Select Your Style

Choose your layout

Color scheme

Pleurotus Ostreatus

For cancer, cholesterol and the urinary tract
m.pleuro

Pleurotus Ostreatus

$68.00

M.Pleuro is a 100% natural product. The pack contains 100 capsules of extract and powder of Pleurotus mushroom. Pleurotus mushroom is one of the most commonly used mushrooms around the world. It has various medicinal properties. It is hypolipidemic and hypoglycemic. It can also treat cancer, increase immunity and cleanse the body and liver from toxins. In addition, Pleurotus is prescribed for flu and cold because it dispenses cold, as well as for prostatitis, impotence, PMS syndrome and irregular menstruation. For more information please read below.

M.Pleuro product is a natural product certified by the Local Ministry of Health and holds a GMP Certificate. The product is packed according to the World strict conditions for safety, health and hygiene. It holds the ISO-9001 Certificate and the ISO-22000 Certificate. The product has a USA FDA registration number. Note that this product is exclusive for ”Hekma Center” and can be purchased from our  website all over the World.

Product Description

Botanical name: Pleurotus Ostreatus

Common name: Oyster mushroom

Chinese name: Ping Gu

Pleurotus mushroom was first studied in 1775 by Freiherr von Jacquin, a Dutch scientist. Freiherr ascribed it to the hat mushroom family. In 1871 a German scientist named Paul Kummer determined that the Pleurotus were an independent family with many species. The main cause of interest in Pleurotus is due to its rich nutritional value as a high-quality substitute for animal protein. In the past three decades, scientists have been studying the medical effectiveness of Pleurotus in diabetes, triglycerides and various types of cancer.

Pleurotus is a common edible mushroom that taste like oyster but smells like anise. It was grown for the first time in Germany during World War I. Today it is grown all over the world. The shape of the upper part of the mushroom looks like an oyster, and that is how it got its name “Oyster mushroom”. Its Chinese name “Ping Gu” means calmness and peace of mind which indicates its effectiveness on the soul. Pleurotus grows naturally in forested areas with subtropical climate in North America, the Pacific coast, Iran and Southeast Asia. It is nourished from rotten trees and small worms called nematodes.

M.Pleuro product is indicated for:

1- Various types of cancer especially liver cancer, breast cancer, Lymphoma, and colon cancer.

2- Liver functioning support and body detoxification. It nourishes and stimulates liver blood.

3- To improve the function of lymph nodes.

4- Metabolic syndrome (x syndrome).

5- To stimulate blood flow and drain excess moisture from blood vessels and dispenses cold.

6- Gout.

7- Hypercholesterolemia and hypertriglyceridemia. (hyperlipidemia)

8- Pre-menstrual pain (PMS) and irregular menstruation.

9- Migraines.

10- Gallstones and kidney stones.

11- Urinary tract infections and as a diuretic.

12- Prostatitis.

13- Arthritis.

14- The elderly to protect against diseases.

15- Depression, since it improves mood.

16- Diabetes type 2.

17- Candida and different fungi.

18- Intestinal inflammations and to cleanse the intestines and treat dyspepsia.

19- Body detoxification of heavy metals and accumulated toxins.

20- Hypotension.

21- Treatment and prevention of flu as a result of cold.

22- Impotence.

23- Allergy.

24- Chronic pain.

25- To moisten and soften tendons and ligaments.

26- Ulcers and boils.

27- Foot fungi.

28- Muscle weakness and Myasthenia.

Medical activity:

Pre-biotic, hypolipidemic, reduces appetite, antioxidant, protects the liver, stimulates immunity, relaxing, hypoglycemic.

Contraindications:

None.

 

For references click here

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pleurotus Ostreatus”