Select Your Style

Choose your layout

Color scheme

Lion’s Mane Mushroom

For neurological diseases & brain cancer
1

Lion’s Mane Mushroom

$68.00

M.Heric is a 100% natural product. The pack contains 100 capsules of extract and powder of Hericium mushroom. Hericium mushroom is considered one of the most important mushrooms used in the world for its significant and unique properties. It is used to treat neurological diseases such as Multiple sclerosis (MS) and Parkinson’s disease. Moreover, it is very effective in improving cognitive functioning, strengthening the memory and resolving the problem of forgetfulness. Hericium mushroom is very potent in fighting cancer especially of the digestive system such as stomach, colon and liver cancer and for treating inflammations and ulcers of the digestive system such as ulcerative colitis and Crohn’s disease . For more information please read below.

M.Heric product is a natural product certified by the Local Ministry of Health and holds a GMP Certificate. The product is packed according to the World strict conditions for safety, health and hygiene. It holds the ISO-9001 Certificate and the ISO-22000 Certificate. The product has a USA FDA registration number. Note that this product is exclusive for ”Hekma Center” and can be purchased from our  website all over the World.

Product Description

Botanical name: Hericium erinaceus

Common name: Lion’s Mane Mushroom, Hedgehog mushroom

Chinese name: Hou To Gu (Monkey Head Mushroom)

Japanese name: Yamabushitak

In japan Hericium is called “Yamabushitake” which means “men walking in mountains”. Its name was drawn from the Buddhist monks who carried it as food during their wanderings. North American tribes used to grind the mushroom and use its powder to stop bleeding of wounds and cuts.

The therapeutic use of Hericium has evolved over the past 20 years as a result of interest in its effect as a booster for memory and concentration.

Hericium  grows on  old tree trunks, especially large-leaf trees. It has been used for centuries in Japanese and Chinese cuisine for food and healing purposes. Over the years, Hericium has received considerable publicity due to the activity of its components on a wide variety of pathologies, the most important of which are neurological and gastrointestinal diseases.

M.Heric product is indicated for:

1- Multiple sclerosis (MS) because it helps rebuild myelin membrane on the nerve.

2- Activates and increases the production of Nerve growth factor (NGF-hormone).

3- Parkinson’s disease.

4- Cancers of the digestive system especially stomach cancer, colon cancer, liver cancer, esophagus cancer and bowel cancer since it has anticancer properties.

5- Chronic diseases and inflammations of the digestive system such as gastritis, ulcerative colitis, Crohn’s disease, peptic ulcer and duodenal ulcer. It is also indicated for fungi and candida, as well as, for dyspepsia and constipation.

6- Treatment of depression, insomnia and anxiety.

7- Memory impairment. It improves memory, enhances concentration, treats forgetfulness and improves cognitive functioning.

8- To reduce and inhibit the progression of Alzheimer, Dementia or Senile Dementia.

9- Protecting and improving liver functioning and also for treating viral hepatitis and liver cirrhosis.

10- To reduce LDL cholesterol and triglycerides and to prevent from atherosclerosis.

11- Diabetes type 2.

12- Muscle atrophy.

13-Neuropathy (damage to the peripheral nervous system).

14- Accelerates the healing of incurable wounds.

15- Arthritis.

16- Asthma and allergies.

17- To reduce fatigue and tiredness.

18- As a tonic for the immune system.

19- Strengthening and improving respiratory system functioning.

20- To stimulate and improve peripheral blood flow and increase the proportion of perfusion to the whole body and to the brain.

21- Very potent antioxidant, antifungal and anti-inflammatory.

22- Autism.

Medical activity:

Nourishment of the nervous system, a tonic for the nervous system and nerve cells, anti-cancer, anti-inflammatory, anti-infectious, antioxidant, blood diluter.

Warnings:

1- M.Heric product should be used with caution in pregnant women, breastfeeding mothers and children. There is not enough reliable information about the safe use of Hericium mushroom in this category of people.

2- M.Heric product should be used with caution in Diabetic patients who inject insulin. They must start with a low dosage and monitor blood sugar level regularly before they gradually increase the dosage.

3- M.Heric product should be used with caution in patients who take morphine on a regular basis. You should consult with your doctor about the long-term use of Hericium because it strengthens the activity of morphine.

Side effects:

None.

 

For references click here

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lion’s Mane Mushroom”